Privacy policy

This privacy policy ("Policy") describes how the personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you may provide in the "Let's Flp" mobile application ("Mobile Application" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services") is collected, protected and used. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your Personal Information and how you can access and update this information. This Policy is a legally binding agreement between you ("User", "you" or "your") and Let's Flip LLP ("Let's Flip LLP", "we", "us" or "our"). By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Policy. This Policy does not apply to the practices of companies that we do not own or control, or to individuals that we do not employ or manage.

Automatic collection of information

Our top priority is customer data security and, as such, we exercise the no logs policy. We may process only minimal user data, only as much as it is absolutely necessary to maintain the Mobile Application and Services. Information collected automatically is used only to identify potential cases of abuse and establish statistical information regarding the usage of the Mobile Application and Services. This statistical information is not otherwise aggregated in such a way that would identify any particular user of the system.

Collection of personal information

You can access and use the Mobile Application and Services without telling us who you are or revealing any information by which someone could identify you as a specific, identifiable individual. If, however, you wish to use some of the features in the Mobile Application, you may be asked to provide certain Personal Information (for example, your name and e-mail address). We receive and store any information you knowingly provide to us when you create an account, publish content, make a purchase, or fill any online forms in the Mobile Application. When required, this information may include the following:

  • - Personal details such as name, country of residence, etc.
  • - Contact information such as email address, address, etc.
  • - Account details such as user name, unique user ID, password, etc.
  • - Payment information such as credit card details, bank details, etc.
  • - Geolocation data such as latitude and longitude.
  • - Certain features on the mobile device such as contacts, calendar, gallery, etc.

Some of the information we collect is directly from you via the Mobile Application and Services. However, we may also collect Personal Information about you from other sources such as public databases, social media platforms, third-party data providers, and our joint marketing partners. Personal Information we collect from other sources may include demographic information, such as age and gender, device information, such as IP addresses, location, such as city and state, and online behavioral data, such as information about your use of social media websites, page view information and search results and links. You can choose not to provide us with your Personal Information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of some of the features in the Mobile Application. Users who are uncertain about what information is mandatory are welcome to contact us.

Use and processing of collected information

In order to make the Mobile Application and Services available to you, or to meet a legal obligation, we may need to collect and use certain Personal Information. If you do not provide the information that we request, we may not be able to provide you with the requested products or services. Any of the information we collect from you may be used for the following purposes:

  • - Create and manage user accounts
  • - Fulfill and manage orders
  • - Deliver products or services
  • - Improve products and services
  • - Send administrative information
  • - Send marketing and promotional communications
  • - Respond to inquiries and offer support
  • - Request user feedback
  • - Improve user experience
  • - Post customer testimonials
  • - Deliver targeted advertising
  • - Administer prize draws and competitions
  • - Enforce terms and conditions and policies
  • - Protect from abuse and malicious users
  • - Respond to legal requests and prevent harm
  • - Run and operate the Mobile Application and Services

Processing your Personal Information depends on how you interact with the Mobile Application and Services, where you are located in the world and if one of the following applies: (i) you have given your consent for one or more specific purposes; this, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Information is subject to California Consumer Privacy Act or European data protection law; (ii) provision of information is necessary for the performance of an agreement with you and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof; (iii) processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which you are subject; (iv) processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in us; (v) processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party.

Note that under some legislations we may be allowed to process information until you object to such processing (by opting out), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases below. In any case, we will be happy to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Information is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Billing and payments

In case of services requiring payment, we request credit card or other payment account information, which will be used solely for processing payments. Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. All direct payment gateways adhere to the latest security standards as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. Sensitive and private data exchange happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures, and the Mobile Application and Services are also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users. Scans for malware are performed on a regular basis for additional security and protection.

Managing information

You are able to delete certain Personal Information we have about you. The Personal Information you can delete may change as the Mobile Application and Services change. When you delete Personal Information, however, we may maintain a copy of the unrevised Personal Information in our records for the duration necessary to comply with our obligations to our affiliates and partners, and for the purposes described below. If you would like to delete your Personal Information or permanently delete your account, you can do so on the settings page of your account in the Mobile Application.

Disclosure of information

Depending on the requested Services or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any service you have requested, we may share your information with your consent with our trusted third parties that work with us, any other affiliates and subsidiaries we rely upon to assist in the operation of the Mobile Application and Services available to you. We do not share Personal Information with unaffiliated third parties. These service providers are not authorized to use or disclose your information except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements. We may share your Personal Information for these purposes only with third parties whose privacy policies are consistent with ours or who agree to abide by our policies with respect to Personal Information. These third parties are given Personal Information they need only in order to perform their designated functions, and we do not authorize them to use or disclose Personal Information for their own marketing or other purposes.

We will disclose any Personal Information we collect, use or receive if required or permitted by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, and when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

Retention of information

We will retain and use your Personal Information for the period necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. We may use any aggregated data derived from or incorporating your Personal Information after you update or delete it, but not in a manner that would identify you personally. Once the retention period expires, Personal Information shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after the expiration of the retention period.

Transfer of information

Depending on your location, data transfers may involve transferring and storing your information in a country other than your own. You are entitled to learn about the legal basis of information transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by us to safeguard your information. If any such transfer takes place, you can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this Policy or inquire with us using the information provided in the contact section.

The rights of users

You may exercise certain rights regarding your information processed by us. In particular, you have the right to do the following: (i) you have the right to withdraw consent where you have previously given your consent to the processing of your information; (ii) you have the right to object to the processing of your information if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent; (iii) you have the right to learn if information is being processed by us, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the information undergoing processing; (iv) you have the right to verify the accuracy of your information and ask for it to be updated or corrected; (v) you have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of your information, in which case, we will not process your information for any purpose other than storing it; (vi) you have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of your Personal Information from us; (vii) you have the right to receive your information in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that your information is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on your consent, on a contract which you are part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.

The right to object to processing

Where Personal Information is processed for the public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in us or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us, you may object to such processing by providing a ground related to your particular situation to justify the objection. You must know that, however, should your Personal Information be processed for direct marketing purposes, you can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn whether we are processing Personal Information for direct marketing purposes, you may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

Data protection rights under GDPR

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights and Let's Flip LLP aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Information. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • - You have the right to request access to your Personal Information that we store and have the ability to access your Personal Information.
  • - You have the right to request that we correct any Personal Information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the Personal Information you believe is incomplete.
  • - You have the right to request the erase your Personal Information under certain conditions of this Policy.
  • - You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Information.
  • - You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your Personal Information. When you restrict the processing of your Personal Information, we may store it but will not process it further.
  • - You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • - You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Let's Flip LLP relied on your consent to process your Personal Information.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

California privacy rights

In addition to the rights as explained in this Policy, California residents who provide Personal Information (as defined in the statute) to obtain products or services for personal, family, or household use are entitled to request and obtain from us, once a calendar year, information about the Personal Information we shared, if any, with other businesses for marketing uses. If applicable, this information would include the categories of Personal Information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared such personal information for the immediately prior calendar year (e.g., requests made in the current year will receive information about the prior year). To obtain this information please contact us.

How to exercise these rights

Any requests to exercise your rights can be directed to Let's Flip LLP through the contact details provided in this document. Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Your request must provide sufficient information that allows us to verify that you are the person you are claiming to be or that you are the authorized representative of such person. You must include sufficient details to allow us to properly understand the request and respond to it. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information unless we first verify your identity or authority to make such a request and confirm that the Personal Information relates to you.

Privacy of children

We recognize the need to provide further privacy protections with respect to Personal Information we may collect from children and take many special precautions to protect the privacy of children. We do not require a child to disclose more information than is reasonably necessary to use the Mobile Application and Services. Parents can review their child's information, delete it, and refuse to allow any further collection or use of such information. We encourage children to consult with their parents before submitting any information to any online resource , including our Mobile Application and Services. We believe parents should be involved in the online activities of their children and suggest that parents do their best to provide their children with a safe and friendly online environment.

Advertisements

We may display online advertisements and we may share aggregated and non-identifying information about our customers that we or our advertisers collect through your use of the Mobile Application and Services. We do not share personally identifiable information about individual customers with advertisers. In some instances, we may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to deliver tailored advertisements to the intended audience.

Affiliates

We may engage in affiliate marketing and have affiliate links present on the Mobile Application and Services. If you click on an affiliate link, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Email marketing

We offer electronic newsletters to which you may voluntarily subscribe at any time. We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential and will not disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the information use and processing section or for the purposes of utilizing a third party provider to send such emails. We will maintain the information sent via e-mail in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.
In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from us will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. You may choose to stop receiving our newsletter or marketing emails by following the unsubscribe instructions included in these emails or by contacting us. However, you will continue to receive essential transactional emails.

Links to other resources

The Mobile Application and Services contain links to other resources that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other resources or third parties. We encourage you to be aware when you leave the Mobile Application and Services and to read the privacy statements of each and every resource that may collect Personal Information.

Information security

We secure information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification, and disclosure of Personal Information in its control and custody. However, no data transmission over the Internet or wireless network can be guaranteed. Therefore, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, you acknowledge that (i) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (ii) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and the Mobile Application and Services cannot be guaranteed; and (iii) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, despite best efforts.

Data breach

In the event we become aware that the security of the Mobile Application and Services has been compromised or users Personal Information has been disclosed to unrelated third parties as a result of external activity, including, but not limited to, security attacks or fraud, we reserve the right to take reasonably appropriate measures, including, but not limited to, investigation and reporting, as well as notification to and cooperation with law enforcement authorities. In the event of a data breach, we will make reasonable efforts to notify affected individuals if we believe that there is a reasonable risk of harm to the user as a result of the breach or if notice is otherwise required by law. When we do, we will post a notice in the Mobile Application, send you an email.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Policy or its terms relating to the Mobile Application and Services from time to time in our discretion and will notify you of any material changes to the way in which we treat Personal Information. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We may also provide notice to you in other ways in our discretion, such as through contact information you have provided. Any updated version of this Policy will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Policy unless otherwise specified. Your continued use of the Mobile Application and Services after the effective date of the revised Policy (or such other act specified at that time) will constitute your consent to those changes. However, we will not, without your consent, use your Personal Information in a manner materially different than what was stated at the time your Personal Information was collected.

Acceptance of this policy

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services you agree to be bound by this Policy. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy, you are not authorized to access or use the Mobile Application and Services.

Contacting us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may send an email to letsflipapplication@gmail.com



This document was last updated on May 5, 2021

Acceptable use policy for Let's Fl!p

Acceptable use policy

This acceptable use policy ("Policy") sets forth the general guidelines and acceptable and prohibited uses of the "Let's Flp" mobile application ("Mobile Application" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services"). This Policy is a legally binding agreement between you ("User", "you" or "your") and Let's Flip LLP ("Let's Flip LLP", "we", "us" or "our"). By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement. If you are entering into this Agreement on behalf of a business or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to this Agreement, in which case the terms "User", "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity. If you do not have such authority, or if you do not agree with the terms of this Agreement, you must not accept this Agreement and may not access and use the Mobile Application and Services. You acknowledge that this Agreement is a contract between you and Let's Flip LLP, even though it is electronic and is not physically signed by you, and it governs your use of the Mobile Application and Services.

Prohibited activities and uses

You may not use the Mobile Application and Services to publish content or engage in activity that is illegal under applicable law, that is harmful to others, or that would subject us to liability, including, without limitation, in connection with any of the following, each of which is prohibited under this Policy:

  • - Distributing malware or other malicious code.
  • - Disclosing sensitive personal information about others.
  • - Collecting, or attempting to collect, personal information about third parties without their knowledge or consent.
  • - Distributing pornography or adult related content.
  • - Promoting or facilitating prostitution or any escort services.
  • - Hosting, distributing or linking to child pornography or content that is harmful to minors.
  • - Promoting or facilitating gambling, violence, terrorist activities or selling weapons or ammunition.
  • - Engaging in the unlawful distribution of controlled substances, drug contraband or prescription medications.
  • - Managing payment aggregators or facilitators such as processing payments on behalf of other businesses or charities.
  • - Facilitating pyramid schemes or other models intended to seek payments from public actors.
  • - Threatening harm to persons or property or otherwise harassing behavior.
  • - Manual or automatic credit card or other available payment methods testing using bots or scripts.
  • - Purchasing any of the offered Services on someone else’s behalf.
  • - Misrepresenting or fraudulently representing products or services.
  • - Infringing the intellectual property or other proprietary rights of others.
  • - Facilitating, aiding, or encouraging any of the above activities through the Mobile Application and Services.

System abuse

Any User in violation of the Mobile Application and Services security is subject to criminal and civil liability, as well as immediate account termination. Examples include, but are not limited to the following:

  • - Use or distribution of tools designed for compromising security of the Mobile Application and Services.
  • - Intentionally or negligently transmitting files containing a computer virus or corrupted data.
  • - Accessing another network without permission, including to probe or scan for vulnerabilities or breach security or authentication measures.
  • - Unauthorized scanning or monitoring of data on any network or system without proper authorization of the owner of the system or network.

Service resources

You may not consume excessive amounts of the resources of the Mobile Application and Services or use the Mobile Application and Services in any way which results in performance issues or which interrupts the Services for other Users. Prohibited activities that contribute to excessive use, include without limitation:

  • - Deliberate attempts to overload the Mobile Application and Services and broadcast attacks (i.e. denial of service attacks).
  • - Engaging in any other activities that degrade the usability and performance of the Mobile Application and Services.
  • - Hosting or running malicious code or other scripts or processes that adversely impact the Mobile Application and Services.
  • - Operating a file sharing site or scripts for BitTorrent or similar, which includes sending or receiving files containing these mechanisms.
  • - Web proxy scripts, such as those that allow anyone to browse to a third party website anonymously, are prohibited.

No spam policy

You may not use the Mobile Application and Services to send spam or bulk unsolicited messages. We maintain a zero tolerance policy for use of the Mobile Application and Services in any manner associated with the transmission, distribution or delivery of any bulk e-mail, including unsolicited bulk or unsolicited commercial e-mail, or the sending, assisting, or commissioning the transmission of commercial e-mail that does not comply with the U.S. CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 ("SPAM").



Your products or services advertised via SPAM (i.e. Spamvertised) may not be used in conjunction with the Mobile Application and Services. This provision includes, but is not limited to, SPAM sent via fax, phone, postal mail, email, instant messaging, or newsgroups.

Defamation and objectionable content

We value the freedom of expression and encourage Users to be respectful with the content they post. We are not a publisher of User content and are not in a position to investigate the veracity of individual defamation claims or to determine whether certain material, which we may find objectionable, should be censored. However, we reserve the right to moderate, disable or remove any content to prevent harm to others or to us or the Mobile Application and Services, as determined in our sole discretion.

Copyrighted content

Copyrighted material must not be published via the Mobile Application and Services without the explicit permission of the copyright owner or a person explicitly authorized to give such permission by the copyright owner. Upon receipt of a claim for copyright infringement, or a notice of such violation, we will immediately run full investigation and, upon confirmation, will notify the person or persons responsible for publishing it and, in our sole discretion, will remove the infringing material from the Mobile Application and Services. We may terminate the Service of Users with repeated copyright infringements. Further procedures may be carried out if necessary. We will assume no liability to any User of the Mobile Application and Services for the removal of any such material. If you believe your copyright is being infringed by a person or persons using the Mobile Application and Services, please get in touch with us to report copyright infringement.

Security

You take full responsibility for maintaining reasonable security precautions for your account. You are responsible for protecting and updating any login account provided to you for the Mobile Application and Services. You are responsible for ensuring all User provided software installed by you on the Mobile Application and Services is updated and patched following industry best practice. We make no warranty express or implied for the security and operability of 3rd party software or scripts installed or run by you on the Mobile Application and Services.

Enforcement

We reserve our right to be the sole arbiter in determining the seriousness of each infringement and to immediately take corrective actions, including but not limited to:

  • - Suspending or terminating your Service with or without notice upon any violation of this Policy. Any violations may also result in the immediate suspension or termination of your account.
  • - Disabling or removing any content which is prohibited by this Policy, including to prevent harm to others or to us or the Mobile Application and Services, as determined by us in our sole discretion.
  • - Reporting violations to law enforcement as determined by us in our sole discretion.
  • - A failure to respond to an email from our abuse team within 2 days, or as otherwise specified in the communication to you, may result in the suspension or termination of your account.

Suspended and terminated User accounts due to violations will not be re-activated.

Nothing contained in this Policy shall be construed to limit our actions or remedies in any way with respect to any of the prohibited activities. We reserve the right to take any and all additional actions we may deem appropriate with respect to such activities, including without limitation taking action to recover the costs and expenses of identifying offenders and removing them from the Mobile Application and Services, and levying cancellation charges to cover our costs. In addition, we reserve at all times all rights and remedies available to us with respect to such activities at law or in equity.

Reporting violations

If you have discovered and would like to report a violation of this Policy, please contact us immediately. We will investigate the situation and provide you with full assistance.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Policy or its terms relating to the Mobile Application and Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Policy in the Mobile Application. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. Continued use of the Mobile Application and Services after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

Acceptance of this policy

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services you agree to be bound by this Policy. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy, you are not authorized to access or use the Mobile Application and Services.

Cookie policy for getletsflip.com

Cookie policy

This acceptable use policy ("Policy") sets forth the general guidelines and acceptable and prohibited uses of the "Let's Flp" mobile application ("Mobile Application" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services"). This Policy is a legally binding agreement between you ("User", "you" or "your") and Let's Flip LLP ("Let's Flip LLP", "we", "us" or "our"). By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement. If you are entering into this Agreement on behalf of a business or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to this Agreement, in which case the terms "User", "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity. If you do not have such authority, or if you do not agree with the terms of this Agreement, you must not accept this Agreement and may not access and use the Mobile Application and Services. You acknowledge that this Agreement is a contract between you and Let's Flip LLP, even though it is electronic and is not physically signed by you, and it governs your use of the Mobile Application and Services.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small pieces of data stored in text files that are saved on your computer or other devices when websites are loaded in a browser. They are widely used to remember you and your preferences, either for a single visit (through a "session cookie") or for multiple repeat visits (using a "persistent cookie").


Session cookies are temporary cookies that are used during the course of your visit to the Website, and they expire when you close the web browser.


Persistent cookies are used to remember your preferences within our Website and remain on your desktop or mobile device even after you close your browser or restart your computer. They ensure a consistent and efficient experience for you while visiting the Website and Services.


Cookies may be set by the Website ("first-party cookies"), or by third parties, such as those who serve content or provide advertising or analytics services on the Website ("third party cookies"). These third parties can recognize you when you visit our website and also when you visit certain other websites. You may learn more about cookies and how they work in this guide.

What type of cookies do we use?

We do not use cookies to track your internet or Website usage, to collect or store your personal information or for any other reason. However, please be advised that in some countries, data such as cookie IDs is considered to be personal information. To the extent we process such data that is considered personal information, we will process the data in accordance with our privacy and cookie policies.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Policy or its terms relating to the Website and Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Policy on the Website. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. Continued use of the Website and Services after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

Acceptance of this policy

You acknowledge that you have read this Policy and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Website and Services you agree to be bound by this Policy. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Policy, you are not authorized to access or use the Website and Services.

Disclaimer for Let's Fl!p

Disclaimer

This disclaimer ("Disclaimer") sets forth the general guidelines, disclosures, and terms of your use of the "Let's Flp" mobile application ("Mobile Application" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services"). This Disclaimer is a legally binding agreement between you ("User", "you" or "your") and Let's Flip LLP ("Let's Flip LLP", "we", "us" or "our"). By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Disclaimer. If you are entering into this Disclaimer on behalf of a business or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to this Disclaimer, in which case the terms "User", "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity. If you do not have such authority, or if you do not agree with the terms of this Disclaimer, you must not accept this Disclaimer and may not access and use the Mobile Application and Services. You acknowledge that this Disclaimer is a contract between you and Let's Flip LLP, even though it is electronic and is not physically signed by you, and it governs your use of the Mobile Application and Services.

Representation

Any views or opinions represented in the Mobile Application belong solely to the content creators and do not represent those of people, institutions or organizations that Let's Flip LLP or creators may or may not be associated with in professional or personal capacity, unless explicitly stated. Any views or opinions are not intended to malign any religion, ethnic group, club, organization, company, or individual.

Content and postings

You may print or copy any part of the Mobile Application and Services for your personal or non-commercial use.

You may submit new content in the Mobile Application. By uploading or otherwise making available any information to Let's Flip LLP, you grant Let's Flip LLP the unlimited, perpetual right to distribute, display, publish, reproduce, reuse and copy the information contained therein. You may not impersonate any other person through the Mobile Application and Services. You may not post content that is defamatory, fraudulent, obscene, threatening, invasive of another person's privacy rights or that is otherwise unlawful. You may not post content that infringes on the intellectual property rights of any other person or entity. You may not post any content that includes any computer virus or other code designed to disrupt, damage, or limit the functioning of any computer software or hardware. By submitting or posting content in the Mobile Application, you grant Let's Flip LLP the right to edit and, if necessary, remove any content at any time and for any reason.Compensation and sponsorship

The Mobile Application and Services may contain forms of advertising. Advertising space will always be identified as such. Some of the links in the Mobile Application may be "affiliate links". This means if you click on the link and purchase an item, Let's Flip LLP will receive an affiliate commission.Fitness and medical disclaimer

The information available in the Mobile Application is for general health information only and is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. You should not rely exclusively on information provided in the Mobile Application for your health needs. All specific medical questions should be presented to your own health care provider and you should seek medical advice regarding your health and before starting any nutrition, weight loss or any other type of workout program.

If you choose to use the information available in the Mobile Application without prior consultation with and consent of your physician, you are agreeing to accept full responsibility for your decisions and agreeing to hold harmless Let's Flip LLP, its agents, employees, contractors, and any affiliated companies from any liability with respect to injury or illness to you or your property arising out of or connected with your use of this information.

There may be risks associated with participating in activities presented in the Mobile Application for people in good or poor health or with pre-existing physical or mental health conditions. If you choose to participate in these risks, you do so of your own free will and accord, knowingly and voluntarily assuming all risks associated with such activities.

The results obtained from the information available in the Mobile Application may vary, and will be based on your individual background, physical health, previous experience, capacity, ability to act, motivation and other variables. There are no guarantees concerning the level of success you may experience.Not legal advice

The information provided in the Mobile Application is for general information purposes only and is not an alternative to legal advice from your lawyer, other professional services provider, or expert. It is not intended to provide legal advice or opinions of any kind. You should not act, or refrain from acting, based solely upon the information provided in the Mobile Application without first seeking appropriate legal or other professional advice. If you have any specific questions about any legal matter, you should consult your lawyer, other professional services provider, or expert. You should never delay seeking legal advice, disregard legal advice, or commence or discontinue any legal action because of the information in the Mobile Application.

The information in the Mobile Application is provided for your convenience only. This information may have no evidentiary value and should be checked against official sources before it is used for any purposes. It is your responsibility to determine whether this information is admissible in a given judicial or administrative proceeding and whether there are any other evidentiary or filing requirements. Your use of this information is at your own risk.Not financial advice

The information in the Mobile Application is provided for your convenience only and is not intended to be treated as financial, investment, tax, or other advice. Nothing contained in the Mobile Application constitutes a solicitation, recommendation, endorsement, or offer by Let's Flip LLP, its agents, employees, contractors, and any affiliated companies to buy or sell any securities or other financial instruments.

All content on this site is the information of a general nature and does not address the circumstances of any particular individual or entity. Nothing in the Mobile Application constitutes professional and/or financial advice, nor does any information in the Mobile Application constitute a comprehensive or complete statement of the matters discussed or the law relating thereto. You alone assume the sole responsibility of evaluating the merits and risks associated with the use of any information or other content in the Mobile Application before making any decisions based on such information. You agree not to hold Let's Flip LLP, its agents, employees, contractors, and any affiliated companies liable for any possible claim for damages arising from any decision you make based on the information made available to you through the Website.Not investment advice

All investments are highly speculative in nature and involve substantial risk of loss. We encourage everyone to invest very carefully. We also encourage investors to get personal advice from your professional investment advisor and to make independent investigations before acting on information found in the Mobile Application. We do not in any way whatsoever warrant or guarantee the success of any action you take in reliance on statements or information available in the Mobile Application.

Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. All investments carry significant risk and all investment decisions of an individual remain the specific responsibility of that individual. There is no guarantee that systems, indicators, or signals will result in profits or that they will not result in full or partial losses. All investors are advised to fully understand all risks associated with any kind of investing they choose to do.Reviews and testimonials

Testimonials are received in various forms through a variety of submission methods. They are individual experiences, reflecting experiences of those who have used the Mobile Application and Services in some way or another. However, they are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results that consumers will generally achieve. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use Mobile Application and Services, and Let's Flip LLP is not responsible for the opinions or comments available in the Mobile Application, and does not necessarily share them. People providing testimonials in the Mobile Application may have been compensated with free products or discounts for use of their experiences. All opinions expressed are strictly the views of the reviewers.

The testimonials displayed are given verbatim except for grammatical or typing error corrections. Some testimonials may have been edited for clarity, or shortened in cases where the original testimonial included extraneous information of no relevance to the general public. Testimonials may be reviewed for authenticity before they are available for public viewing.Indemnification and warranties

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in the Mobile Application is correct, Let's Flip LLP is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information in the Mobile Application is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied. In no event will Let's Flip LLP, or its partners, employees or agents, be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information in the Mobile Application, or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Furthermore, as with any business, your results may vary and will be based on your individual capacity, experience, expertise, and level of desire. There are no guarantees concerning the level of success you may experience. There is no guarantee that you will make any income at all and you accept the risk that the earnings and income statements differ by individual. Each individual’s success depends on his or her background, dedication, desire and motivation. The use of the information in the Mobile Application and Services should be based on your own due diligence and you agree that Let's Flip LLP is not liable for any success or failure of your business that is directly or indirectly related to the purchase and use of our information, products, and services reviewed or advertised in the Mobile Application. Information contained in the Mobile Application are subject to change at any time and without warning.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Disclaimer or its terms relating to the Mobile Application and Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Disclaimer in the Mobile Application. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. Continued use of the Mobile Application and Services after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

Acceptance of this disclaimer

You acknowledge that you have read this Disclaimer and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services you agree to be bound by this Disclaimer. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Disclaimer, you are not authorized to access or use the Mobile Application and Services.

DMCA policy for Let's Fl!p

DMCA policy

This Digital Millennium Copyright Act policy ("Policy") applies to the "Let's Flp" mobile application ("Mobile Application" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services") and outlines how Let's Flip LLP ("Let's Flip LLP", "we", "us" or "our") addresses copyright infringement notifications and how you ("you" or "your") may submit a copyright infringement complaint.

Protection of intellectual property is of utmost importance to us and we ask our users and their authorized agents to do the same. It is our policy to expeditiously respond to clear notifications of alleged copyright infringement that comply with the United States Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") of 1998, the text of which can be found at the U.S. Copyright Office website.

What to consider before submitting a copyright complaint

Before submitting a copyright complaint to us, consider whether the use could be considered fair use. Fair use states that brief excerpts of copyrighted material may, under certain circumstances, be quoted verbatim for purposes such as criticism, news reporting, teaching, and research, without the need for permission from or payment to the copyright holder. If you have considered fair use, and you still wish to continue with a copyright complaint, you may want to first reach out to the user in question to see if you can resolve the matter directly with the user.

Please note that if you are unsure whether the material you are reporting is in fact infringing, you may wish to contact an attorney before filing a notification with us.

We may, at our discretion or as required by law, share a copy of your notification or counter-notification with the account holder engaged in the allegedly infringing activity or for publication. If you are concerned about your information being forwarded, you may wish to hire an agent to report infringing material for you.

Notifications of infringement

Filing a DMCA complaint is the start of a pre-defined legal process. Your complaint will be reviewed for accuracy, validity, and completeness. Our response may include the removal or restriction of access to allegedly infringing material as well as a permanent termination of repeat infringers’ accounts. A backup of the terminated account’s data may be requested, however it may be subject to certain penalty fees imposed. The final penalty fee will be determined by the severity and frequency of the violations.

If we remove or restrict access to materials or terminate an account in response to a Notification of alleged infringement, we will make a good faith effort to contact the affected user with information concerning the removal or restriction of access, which may include a full copy of your Notification (including your name, address, phone, and email address), along with instructions for filing a counter-notification.

Counter-notifications

A user who receives a copyright infringement Notification may make a counter-Notification pursuant to sections 512(g)(2) and (3) of the US Copyright Act. If you receive a copyright infringement Notification, it means that the material described in the Notification has been removed from our Services or access to the material has been restricted. Please take the time to read through the Notification, which includes information on the Notification we received.

Please note that if you are not sure whether certain material infringes the copyrights of others or that the material or activity was removed or restricted by mistake or misidentification, you may wish to contact an attorney before filing a counter-notification.

Notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained in any portion of this Policy, Let's Flip LLP reserves the right to take no action upon receipt of a counter-notification. If we receive a counter-notification that complies with the terms of 17 U.S.C. § 512(g), we may forward it to the person who filed the original Notification.

The process described in this Policy does not limit our ability to pursue any other remedies we may have to address suspected infringement.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Policy or its terms relating to the Mobile Application and Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Policy in the Mobile Application. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page.

Refund policy for Let's Fl!p

Refund policy

Since the Mobile Application offers non-tangible, irrevocable goods we do not provide refunds after the product is purchased, which you acknowledge prior to purchasing any product in the Mobile Application. Please make sure that you've carefully read service description before making a purchase.

Subscription term and condition for 1 year

PAYMENT TERMS

Generally

Let's Flip may offer products and services for purchase on the App (“In-App Purchase”). If you choose to make an In-App Purchase, you acknowledge and agree that additional terms, disclosed to you at the point of purchase, may apply, and that such additional terms are incorporated herein by reference.

You may make an In-App Purchase through the following payment methods (“Payment Method”): (a) making a purchase through a third-party platform such as the Apple App Store and Google Play Store (“Third Party Store”). Once you have made an In-App Purchase, you authorise us to charge your chosen Payment Method. If payment is not received by us from your chosen Payment Method, you agree to promptly pay all amounts due upon demand by us.

Subscriptions and Auto-Renewal: Let's Flip may offer some services as automatically-renewing subscriptions, e.g., a year subscription (“Premium Services”). The two models will be (a) Private classroom upgrade for 1 year and (b) Inapp purchase of Master Classrooms. IF YOU PURCHASE AN AUTOMATICALLY RENEWING SUBSCRIPTION, YOUR SUBSCRIPTION WILL RENEW AT THE END OF THE PERIOD, UNLESS YOU CANCEL, AT LET’S FLIP’S THEN-CURRENT PRICE FOR SUCH SUBSCRIPTIONS. To avoid charges for a new subscription period, you must cancel, as described below, before the end of the then-current subscription period. Deleting your account or deleting the application from your device does not cancel your subscription. You will be given notice of changes in the pricing of the Premium Services to which you have subscribed and an opportunity to cancel. If Let's Flip changes these prices and you do not cancel your subscription, you agree that you will be charged at Let's Flip’s then-current pricing for subscription.

Cancelling Subscriptions. If you purchased a subscription directly from Let's Flip, you may cancel or change your Payment Method via the payment settings option under your profile. If you purchased a subscription through a Third Party Store, such as the Apple App Store or the Google Play Store, you will need to access your account with that Third Party Store and follow instructions to change or cancel your subscription. If you cancel your subscription, you may use your subscription until the end of the period you last paid for, but (i) you will not (except as set forth in the subsection entitled “Refunds” below) be eligible for a prorated refund, (ii) your subscription will not be renewed when that period expires and (iii) you will then no longer be able to use the Premium Services or In-App Purchases enabled by your subscription.

Refunds. Generally, all charges for purchases are nonrefundable, and there are no refunds or credits for partially used periods.

To request a refund:

In addition to canceling, you must request a refund to receive one. If you subscribed using your Apple ID, refunds are handled by Apple, not Let's Flip. To request a refund, go to iTunes, click on your Apple ID, select “Purchase history,” find the transaction and hit “Report Problem”. You can also submit a request at https://getsupport.apple.com.

Terms and Conditions for Let's Flip

Terms and conditions

These terms and conditions ("Agreement") set forth the general terms and conditions of your use of the "Let's Flp" mobile application ("Mobile Application" or "Service") and any of its related products and services (collectively, "Services"). This Agreement is legally binding between you ("User", "you" or "your") and Let's Flip LLP ("Let's Flip LLP", "we", "us" or "our"). By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by the terms of this Agreement. If you are entering into this Agreement on behalf of a business or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity to this Agreement, in which case the terms "User", "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity. If you do not have such authority, or if you do not agree with the terms of this Agreement, you must not accept this Agreement and may not access and use the Mobile Application and Services. You acknowledge that this Agreement is a contract between you and Let's Flip LLP, even though it is electronic and is not physically signed by you, and it governs your use of the Mobile Application and Services.

Accounts and membership

If you create an account in the Mobile Application, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with it. We may monitor and review new accounts before you may sign in and start using the Services. Providing false contact information of any kind may result in the termination of your account. You must immediately notify us of any unauthorized uses of your account or any other breaches of security. We will not be liable for any acts or omissions by you, including any damages of any kind incurred as a result of such acts or omissions. We may suspend, disable, or delete your account (or any part thereof) if we determine that you have violated any provision of this Agreement or that your conduct or content would tend to damage our reputation and goodwill. If we delete your account for the foregoing reasons, you may not re-register for our Services. We may block your email address and Internet protocol address to prevent further registration.

User content

We do not own any data, information or material (collectively, "Content") that you submit in the Mobile Application in the course of using the Service. You shall have sole responsibility for the accuracy, quality, integrity, legality, reliability, appropriateness, and intellectual property ownership or right to use of all submitted Content. We may monitor and review the Content in the Mobile Application submitted or created using our Services by you. You grant us permission to access, copy, distribute, store, transmit, reformat, display and perform the Content of your user account solely as required for the purpose of providing the Services to you. Without limiting any of those representations or warranties, we have the right, though not the obligation, to, in our own sole discretion, refuse or remove any Content that, in our reasonable opinion, violates any of our policies or is in any way harmful or objectionable. You also grant us the license to use, reproduce, adapt, modify, publish or distribute the Content created by you or stored in your user account for commercial, marketing or any similar purpose.

Billing and payments

You shall pay all fees or charges to your account in accordance with the fees, charges, and billing terms in effect at the time a fee or charge is due and payable. If auto-renewal is enabled for the Services you have subscribed for, you will be charged automatically in accordance with the term you selected. Sensitive and private data exchange happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures, and the Mobile Application and Services are also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users. Scans for malware are performed on a regular basis for additional security and protection. If, in our judgment, your purchase constitutes a high-risk transaction, we will require you to provide us with a copy of your valid government-issued photo identification, and possibly a copy of a recent bank statement for the credit or debit card used for the purchase. We reserve the right to change products and product pricing at any time. We also reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address. In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made.

Accuracy of information

Occasionally there may be information in the Mobile Application that contains typographical errors, inaccuracies or omissions that may relate to promotions and offers. We reserve the right to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions, and to change or update information or cancel orders if any information in the Mobile Application or Services is inaccurate at any time without prior notice (including after you have submitted your order). We undertake no obligation to update, amend or clarify information in the Mobile Application including, without limitation, pricing information, except as required by law. No specified update or refresh date applied in the Mobile Application should be taken to indicate that all information in the Mobile Application or Services has been modified or updated.

Third party services

If you decide to enable, access or use third party services, be advised that your access and use of such other services are governed solely by the terms and conditions of such other services, and we do not endorse, are not responsible or liable for, and make no representations as to any aspect of such other services, including, without limitation, their content or the manner in which they handle data (including your data) or any interaction between you and the provider of such other services. You irrevocably waive any claim against Let's Flip LLP with respect to such other services. Let's Flip LLP is not liable for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with your enablement, access or use of any such other services, or your reliance on the privacy practices, data security processes or other policies of such other services. You may be required to register for or log into such other services on their respective platforms. By enabling any other services, you are expressly permitting Let's Flip LLP to disclose your data as necessary to facilitate the use or enablement of such other service.

Backups

We perform regular backups of the Content and will do our best to ensure completeness and accuracy of these backups. In the event of the hardware failure or data loss we will restore backups automatically to minimize the impact and downtime.

Advertisements

During your use of the Mobile Application and Services, you may enter into correspondence with or participate in promotions of advertisers or sponsors showing their goods or services through the Mobile Application and Services. Any such activity, and any terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such activity, is solely between you and the applicable third party. We shall have no liability, obligation or responsibility for any such correspondence, purchase or promotion between you and any such third party.

Links to other resources

Although the Mobile Application and Services may link to other resources (such as websites, mobile applications, etc.), we are not, directly or indirectly, implying any approval, association, sponsorship, endorsement, or affiliation with any linked resource, unless specifically stated herein. Some of the links in the Mobile Application may be "affiliate links". This means if you click on the link and purchase an item, Let's Flip LLP will receive an affiliate commission. We are not responsible for examining or evaluating, and we do not warrant the offerings of, any businesses or individuals or the content of their resources. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the actions, products, services, and content of any other third parties. You should carefully review the legal statements and other conditions of use of any resource which you access through a link in the Mobile Application and Services. Your linking to any other off-site resources is at your own risk.

Prohibited uses

In addition to other terms as set forth in the Agreement, you are prohibited from using the Mobile Application and Services or Content: (a) for any unlawful purpose; (b) to solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts; (c) to violate any international, federal, provincial or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances; (d) to infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others; (e) to harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability; (f) to submit false or misleading information; (g) to upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the Mobile Application and Services, third party products and services, or the Internet; (h) to spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape; (i) for any obscene or immoral purpose; or (j) to interfere with or circumvent the security features of the Mobile Application and Services, third party products and services, or the Internet. We reserve the right to terminate your use of the Mobile Application and Services for violating any of the prohibited uses.

Intellectual property rights

"Intellectual Property Rights" means all present and future rights conferred by statute, common law or equity in or in relation to any copyright and related rights, trademarks, designs, patents, inventions, goodwill and the right to sue for passing off, rights to inventions, rights to use, and all other intellectual property rights, in each case whether registered or unregistered and including all applications and rights to apply for and be granted, rights to claim priority from, such rights and all similar or equivalent rights or forms of protection and any other results of intellectual activity which subsist or will subsist now or in the future in any part of the world. This Agreement does not transfer to you any intellectual property owned by Let's Flip LLP or third parties, and all rights, titles, and interests in and to such property will remain (as between the parties) solely with Let's Flip LLP. All trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with the Mobile Application and Services, are trademarks or registered trademarks of Let's Flip LLP or its licensors. Other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with the Mobile Application and Services may be the trademarks of other third parties. Your use of the Mobile Application and Services grants you no right or license to reproduce or otherwise use any of Let's Flip LLP or third party trademarks.

Disclaimer of warranty

You agree that such Service is provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis and that your use of the Mobile Application and Services is solely at your own risk. We expressly disclaim all warranties of any kind, whether express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. We make no warranty that the Services will meet your requirements, or that the Service will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free; nor do we make any warranty as to the results that may be obtained from the use of the Service or as to the accuracy or reliability of any information obtained through the Service or that defects in the Service will be corrected. You understand and agree that any material and/or data downloaded or otherwise obtained through the use of Service is done at your own discretion and risk and that you will be solely responsible for any damage or loss of data that results from the download of such material and/or data. We make no warranty regarding any goods or services purchased or obtained through the Service or any transactions entered into through the Service unless stated otherwise. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from us or through the Service shall create any warranty not expressly made herein.

Limitation of liability

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, in no event will Let's Flip LLP, its affiliates, directors, officers, employees, agents, suppliers or licensors be liable to any person for any indirect, incidental, special, punitive, cover or consequential damages (including, without limitation, damages for lost profits, revenue, sales, goodwill, use of content, impact on business, business interruption, loss of anticipated savings, loss of business opportunity) however caused, under any theory of liability, including, without limitation, contract, tort, warranty, breach of statutory duty, negligence or otherwise, even if the liable party has been advised as to the possibility of such damages or could have foreseen such damages. To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, the aggregate liability of Let's Flip LLP and its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, suppliers and licensors relating to the services will be limited to an amount greater of one dollar or any amounts actually paid in cash by you to Let's Flip LLP for the prior one month period prior to the first event or occurrence giving rise to such liability. The limitations and exclusions also apply if this remedy does not fully compensate you for any losses or fails of its essential purpose.

Indemnification

You agree to indemnify and hold Let's Flip LLP and its affiliates, directors, officers, employees, agents, suppliers and licensors harmless from and against any liabilities, losses, damages or costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees, incurred in connection with or arising from any third party allegations, claims, actions, disputes, or demands asserted against any of them as a result of or relating to your Content, your use of the Mobile Application and Services or any willful misconduct on your part.

Severability

All rights and restrictions contained in this Agreement may be exercised and shall be applicable and binding only to the extent that they do not violate any applicable laws and are intended to be limited to the extent necessary so that they will not render this Agreement illegal, invalid or unenforceable. If any provision or portion of any provision of this Agreement shall be held to be illegal, invalid or unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, it is the intention of the parties that the remaining provisions or portions thereof shall constitute their agreement with respect to the subject matter hereof, and all such remaining provisions or portions thereof shall remain in full force and effect.

Dispute resolution

The formation, interpretation, and performance of this Agreement and any disputes arising out of it shall be governed by the substantive and procedural laws of Singapore without regard to its rules on conflicts or choice of law and, to the extent applicable, the laws of Singapore. The exclusive jurisdiction and venue for actions related to the subject matter hereof shall be the courts located in Singapore, and you hereby submit to the personal jurisdiction of such courts. You hereby waive any right to a jury trial in any proceeding arising out of or related to this Agreement. The United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods does not apply to this Agreement.

Assignment

You may not assign, resell, sub-license or otherwise transfer or delegate any of your rights or obligations hereunder, in whole or in part, without our prior written consent, which consent shall be at our own sole discretion and without obligation; any such assignment or transfer shall be null and void. We are free to assign any of its rights or obligations hereunder, in whole or in part, to any third party as part of the sale of all or substantially all of its assets or stock or as part of a merger.

Changes and amendments

We reserve the right to modify this Agreement or its terms relating to the Mobile Application and Services at any time, effective upon posting of an updated version of this Agreement in the Mobile Application. When we do, we will post a notification in the Mobile Application. Continued use of the Mobile Application and Services after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

Acceptance of these terms

You acknowledge that you have read this Agreement and agree to all its terms and conditions. By accessing and using the Mobile Application and Services you agree to be bound by this Agreement. If you do not agree to abide by the terms of this Agreement, you are not authorized to access or use the Mobile Application and Services.

Contacting us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Agreement or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to it, you may send an email to letsflipapplication@gmail.com.

This document was last updated on May 5, 2021

User Generated Content

If you are a user having your usual residence in the EEA, the United Kingdom or Switzerland, this EULA shall apply.

If you are a user having your usual residence in India, this EULA shall apply.

If you are not in the US, EEA, the United Kingdom, Switzerland or India, this EULA shall apply. There may also be jurisdiction specific provisions for certain countries or regions.

Please refer to your local EULA for more information.

User-Generated Content

Users of the Services may be permitted to upload, post or transmit (such as via a stream) or otherwise make available content through the Services including, without limitation, any text, photographs, user videos, sound recordings and the musical works embodied therein, including videos that incorporate locally stored sound recordings from your personal music library and ambient noise (“User Content”). Users of the Services may also extract all or any portion of User Content created by another user to produce additional User Content, including collaborative User Content with other users, that combine and intersperse User Content generated by more than one user. Users of the Services may also overlay music, graphics, stickers, Virtual Items (as defined and further explained Virtual Items Policy) and other elements provided by Let's Flip(“Let's Flip Elements”) onto this User Content and transmit this User Content through the Services. The information and materials in the User Content, including User Content that includes Let's Flip Elements, have not been verified or approved by us. The views expressed by other users on the Services (including through use of the virtual gifts) do not represent our views or values.

Whenever you access or use a feature that allows you to upload or transmit User Content through the Services (including via certain third party social media platforms such as Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, Twitter), or to make contact with other users of the Services, you must comply with the standards set out at “Your Access to and Use of Our Services” above. You may also choose to upload or transmit your User Content, including User Content that includes Let's Flip Elements, on sites or platforms hosted by third parties. If you decide to do this, you must comply with their content guidelines as well as with the standards set out at “Your Access to and Use of Our Services” above. As noted above, these features may not be available to all users of the Services, and we have no liability to you for limiting your right to certain features of the Services.

You warrant that any such contribution does comply with those standards, and you will be liable to us and indemnify us for any breach of that warranty. This means you will be responsible for any loss or damage we suffer as a result of your breach of warranty.

Any User Content will be considered non-confidential and non-proprietary. You must not post any User Content on or through the Services or transmit to us any User Content that you consider to be confidential or proprietary. When you submit User Content through the Services, you agree and represent that you own that User Content, or you have received all necessary permissions, clearances from, or are authorised by, the owner of any part of the content to submit it to the Services, to transmit it from the Services to other third party platforms, and/or adopt any third party content.

If you only own the rights in and to a sound recording, but not to the underlying musical works embodied in such sound recordings, then you must not post such sound recordings to the Services unless you have all permissions, clearances from, or are authorised by, the owner of any part of the content to submit it to the Services

You or the owner of your User Content still own the copyright in User Content sent to us, but by submitting User Content via the Services, you hereby grant us an unconditional irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free, fully transferable, perpetual worldwide licence to use, modify, adapt, reproduce, make derivative works of, publish and/or transmit, and/or distribute and to authorise other users of the Services and other third-parties to view, access, use, download, modify, adapt, reproduce, make derivative works of, publish and/or transmit your User Content in any format and on any platform, either now known or hereinafter invented.

You further grant us a royalty-free license to use your user name, image, voice, and likeness to identify you as the source of any of your User Content; provided, however, that your ability to provide an image, voice, and likeness may be subject to limitations due to age restrictions.

Through-To-The-Audience Rights. All of the rights you grant in your User Content in these Terms are provided on a through-to-the-audience basis, meaning the owners or operators of third party services will not have any separate liability to you or any other third party for User Content posted or used on such third party service via the Services.

Waiver of Rights to User Content. By posting User Content to or through the Services, you waive any rights to prior inspection or approval of any marketing or promotional materials related to such User Content. You also waive any and all rights of privacy, publicity, or any other rights of a similar nature in connection with your User Content, or any portion thereof. To the extent any moral rights are not transferable or assignable, you hereby waive and agree never to assert any and all moral rights, or to support, maintain or permit any action based on any moral rights that you may have in or with respect to any User Content you Post to or through the Services.

We also have the right to disclose your identity to any third party who is claiming that any User Content posted or uploaded by you to our Services constitutes a violation of their intellectual property rights, or of their right to privacy.

We, or authorised third parties, reserve the right to cut, crop, edit or refuse to publish, your content at our or their sole discretion. We have the right to remove, disallow, block or delete any posting you make on our Services if, in our opinion, your post does not comply with the content standards set out at “Your Access to and Use of Our Services”above. In addition, we have the right – but not the obligation – in our sole discretion to remove, disallow, block or delete any User Content (i) that we consider to violate these Terms, or (ii) in response to complaints from other users or third parties, with or without notice and without any liability to you. As a result, we recommend that you save copies of any User Content that you post to the Services on your personal device(s) in the event that you want to ensure that you have permanent access to copies of such User Content. We do not guarantee the accuracy, integrity, appropriateness or quality of any User Content, and under no circumstances will we be liable in any way for any User Content.

You control whether your User Content is made publicly available on the Services to all other users of the Services or only available to people you approve. To restrict access to your User Content, you should select the privacy setting available within the Platform.

We accept no liability in respect of any content submitted by users and published by us or by authorised third parties.

If you wish to file a complaint about information or materials uploaded by other users, contact us at: letsflipapplication@gmail.com.

Let's Flip takes reasonable measures to expeditiously remove from our Services any infringing material that we become aware of.It is Let's Flip's policy, in appropriate circumstances and at its discretion, to disable or terminate the accounts of users of the Services who repeatedly infringe copyrights or intellectual property rights of others.

While our own staff is continually working to develop and evaluate our own product ideas and features, we pride ourselves on paying close attention to the interests, feedback, comments, and suggestions we receive from the user community. If you choose to contribute by sending us or our employees any ideas for products, services, features, modifications, enhancements, content, refinements, technologies, content offerings (such as audio, visual, games, or other types of content), promotions, strategies, or product/feature names, or any related documentation, artwork, computer code, diagrams, or other materials (collectively “Feedback”), then regardless of what your accompanying communication may say, the following terms will apply, so that future misunderstandings can be avoided. Accordingly, by sending Feedback to us, you agree that:

Your Feedback

Let's Flip has no obligation to review, consider, or implement your Feedback, or to return to you all or part of any Feedback for any reason;

Feedback is provided on a non-confidential basis, and we are not under any obligation to keep any Feedback you send confidential or to refrain from using or disclosing it in any way; and

You irrevocably grant us perpetual and unlimited permission to reproduce, distribute, create derivative works of, modify, publicly perform (including on a through-to-the-audience basis), communicate to the public, make available, publicly display, and otherwise use and exploit the Feedback and derivatives thereof for any purpose and without restriction, free of charge and without attribution of any kind, including by making, using, selling, offering for sale, importing, and promoting commercial products and services that incorporate or embody Feedback, whether in whole or in part, and whether as provided or as modified.

Let's Flip has no obligation to review, consider, or implement your Feedback, or to return to you all or part of any Feedback for any reason;

Feedback is provided on a non-confidential basis, and we are not under any obligation to keep any Feedback you send confidential or to refrain from using or disclosing it in any way; and

You irrevocably grant us perpetual and unlimited permission to reproduce, distribute, create derivative works of, modify, publicly perform (including on a through-to-the-audience basis), communicate to the public, make available, publicly display, and otherwise use and exploit the Feedback and derivatives thereof for any purpose and without restriction, free of charge and without attribution of any kind, including by making, using, selling, offering for sale, importing, and promoting commercial products and services that incorporate or embody Feedback, whether in whole or in part, and whether as provided or as modified.

Report

To keep Let’s Flip fun, welcoming and safe for everyone, we encourage users to report content that they think violates the Community Guidelines. Content that does not follow our Community Guidelines can be reported any time within the app.

The best way to report abusive content or spam on Let’s Flip Application is by using the Report link in the content itself. Below are some examples of how you can report content to us. Mission content, Classroom content and Profile page with 5 submitted reports will automatically be hidden for review.

Keep in mind that your report is anonymous, except if you’re reporting an intellectual property infringement. The account you reported won’t see who reported them.

Reporting of Users Profile

You can report abusive profile and overall content of user on their profile page:

Let’s Flip app for Android and iPhone

  1. Open the profile in the Let’s Flip app.
  2. Click the ...
  3. Tap Report.
  4. Select a reason for why you're reporting the message and then tap Submit Report

Reporting of Mission Content

You can report abusive content on this mission:

Let’s Flip app for Android and iPhone

  1. Click the ... on the mission
  2. Tap Report.
  3. Select a reason for why you're reporting the message and then tap Submit Report

Reporting of Classroom Content

You can report abusive content on this classroom:

Let’s Flip app for Android and iPhone

  1. Click the ... on the mission
  2. Tap Report.
  3. Select a reason for why you're reporting the message and then tap Submit Report

If you submit a report to us through our email or in the app itself, you'll receive an automated email that contains information about your report, including a unique report number. You should save this number in case you need to contact us about your report.

Let’s Flip staff will review the report submitted by the user within 48 hours. Sometimes, we might respond to your report and ask for more information. If you receive a message from our team asking for more information about your report, you should respond directly to that message. Your response will be received by our team so they can continue to look into your report.

Please note that we regularly provide the person who posted the content with the following information about your report:

  • - Report number
  • - Rights owner's name
  • - Email address provided by the reporting party
  • - Details of the report
  • - Instructions on how to submit an appeal
  • - The person whose content was removed may contact you with the information you provide. For this reason, you may want to provide a valid generic business or professional email address.
  • - The staff of Let’s Flip will review the

Blocking of users

When you block someone from the Let’s Flip app, you’ll have the option to block their account, or to block their account and new accounts they may create. People aren't notified when you block them.

Likes and comments

After you block someone, their likes and comments will be removed from your photos and videos. Unblocking someone won't restore their previous likes and comments. People that you block can still see your likes and comments on posts that were shared by public accounts or accounts they follow.

Mentions and tags

After you block someone, they won't be able to mention your username or tag you. If you block someone and then change your username, they won't be able to mention or tag you unless they know your new username.

Responses

After you block someone, you will not be able to see their responses on Let's Flip in the public dashboard, and you won't be able to message them. If you're in a private classroom with someone you've blocked, you'll get a dialog asking whether you want to stay in the classroom or leave. If you choose to stay in the classroom you'll be able to see responses from the person you blocked in the group. After you block someone, they won't be able to join a classroom you create if they're logged in to their Let's Flip account. If you no longer want to block someone, you can unblock them. To report abusive content, harassment or bullying, you can do it in the app or reach out to letsflipapplication@gmail.com